Results


2017 Xavier Results

2017 Xavier Results

2017 Blessed Trinity Open Results

Download FIle: 

2017 Blessed Trinity Open Results

2017 Ontario Sr Championship Results

Download FIle: 

2017 Ontario Sr Championship Results

2017 York Open Results

Download FIle: 

2017 York Open Results

2017 Ryerson Open Results

2017 Ryerson Open Results

2017 McMaster Open Results

Download FIle: 

2017 McMaster Open Results

2017 Canada Summer Games Results

Full Canada Games Results

Female Results

38-40 kg Female
Gold – Emilee Lai (BC)
Silver – Halle Bachiu (ON)
Bronze – Maya Johnston (AB)
4th– Alexa Grimaldi (QC) 

44 kg
Gold – Alexia Seal (BC)
Silver – Kenza Messaoudini (AB)
Bronze – Annabelle Boudreau (NB)
4th– Isabelle Kaulback (NS)
5th– Kelyn Young (ON) 
6th– Natasha Wiebe (SK)
7th– Duyen Nguyen (MB)
8th– Rudi Smith (NL)

48 kg
Gold – Jayden Sparks (ON)
Silver – Tania Blanchard (NB)
Bronze – Xana Beran (AB)
4th– Randi Wiegers (SK)
5th– Joclyn Bhatha (BC) 
6th– Jade Wilkie (NS)
7th– Alexandra MacDonald-Neves (QC) 
8th- Alexandra Quinlan (NL)

52 kg
Gold – Jacqueline Lew (BC)
Silver – Samantha Romano (ON)
Bronze – Tiana Bryant (AB)
4th– Alicia Kent (SK)
5th– Wendy Marshall (NS) 
6th– Sarah Black (QC)
7th– Amy Poirier (NB) 
8th– Alaina Wheeler (NL)

56 kg
Gold – Victoria Seal (BC)
Silver – Aleah Nickel (SK)
Bronze – Erin Rainville (QC)
4th– Tawes Messaoudini (AB)
5th– Raquel Vengroff (ON) 
6th– Hannah Risser (NS)
7th– Elena Sehic (NB) 
8th– Jessica Johnson (MB)
9th– Emma Terry (NL)
10th– Tanya Tugak (NU) 

60 kg
Gold – Jade Trolland (BC)
Silver – Makayla Levy (NS)
Bronze – Frankie Gawryluik (SK)
4th– Kirti Saxena (ON)
5th– Sofia Santoro (AB) 
6th– Tiakotieronhton Diabo (QC)
7th– Jenna Popowich (MB) 

8th– Brooke Sacobie (NB)
9th– Victoria Keefe (PE) 
10th– Mackenzie Stone (NL)
11th– Sylvia Kablustiak (NU) 

64 kg
Gold – Sara Brinkac (BC)
Silver – Jasmine Thebeau (NB)
Bronze – Nyla Burgess (ON) 
4th– Jessica Jenkinson (MB)
5th– Karlyn Shea (PE) 
6th– Annie Tulk (NS)
7th– Ken’nikahontesha Norton Montour (QC) 
8th– Emily Temple (NL)
9th– Mahalia Adams (NU) 

69 kg
Gold – Ana Gonzalez (BC)
Silver – Ellise Daynes (ON)
Bronze – Rachel Evans (SK)
4th– Megan Fendelet (AB)
5th– Madalynn Whalen (NB) 
6th– Julianna Murphy (NL)
7th– Savannah MacLachlan (PE) 
8th– Jayden Ramgotra (MB)
9th– Kaitlyn Gatza (NS) 
10th– Stella McComber (QC)

74 kg
Gold – Dejah Slater (ON)
Silver – Praise Abidemi-Aremu (AB)
Bronze – Hannah Hubley (NS)
4th– Madison Beerenfenger (NB)
5th–Abby Wright (SK) 
6th– Marilou Boulanger (QC)
7th– Chantal Hakizimana (MB) 
8th– Zoe McDonald (NL)

79 kg
Gold – Shantay Slater (ON)
Silver – Halima Fanta (AB)
Bronze – Lillian Pinay (SK)
4th– Haley Florell (BC)
5th– Mackenzie Carter (NB) 
6th– Kaitlyn Morgan (NL) 
7th– Mickayla Chapman-Cochrane (MB) 
8th– Hannah McPhee (SK)

84 kg
Gold – Jessica Rabet (MB) 
Silver – Angel Hiltz-Morrell (NL)
Bronze – Sydney Lewis (ON) 
4th– Wenhniseriio:stha Goodleaf (QC)
5th– Jannah Levi-Ward (NB) 
6th– Cassie Fischer (AB)
7th– Amanda Silveri (BC) 
8th– Tea Racozzi (NS)
9th–Leah Mason (SK)

Male Results

40- 44 kg Male 
Gold – Gregor McNeil (ON)
Silver - Ravi Manhas (BC)
Bronze – Christopher Merlo (QC)
4th– Logan Bohle (SK)
5th– Noah Whitty (NB) 
6th– Justin Bell (AB)

48 kg Male
Gold –Mateo Anisi (ON)
Silver – Marius Samson (QC)
Bronze – Drake Buechler (SK)
4th– Parmjot Sidhu (BC)
5th –Nathan Quinn (AB) 
6th– Jessy Mallet (NB)
7th– Draiden Catbagan (MB) 
8th– Drew Hurry (PE)

52 kg Male
Gold – Lachlan McNeil (ON)
Silver – Khaled Aldrar (MB)
Bronze –Kye Mills (BC)
4th– Riley Icton (SK)
5th– Nicholas Adams (NS) 
6th– Brady Power (NL)
7th– Jason-Guy Luneau (QC) 
8th– Manuel Netser (NU)
9th– Joshua Capicio (AB)

56 kg Male
Gold – Jordan Wong (AB)
Silver – Stone Lewis (ON)
Bronze –Alex Cormier (NB)
4th– Pritpaul Johal (BC)
5th– Nicolae Gandrabura (QC)
6th– Andre Smith (SK) 
7th– Elias Wile (NS) 
8th– Aaron Pater (NL) 
9th– Sam Lockie (MB)

60 kg Male
Gold – Patrik Leder (ON)
Silver – Karan Gill (BC)
Bronze –Natael Lebrun Cantin (QC)
4th– Benjamin Tanton (PE)
5th– Emmanuel Olapade (AB) 
6th– Marco Cormier (NB)
7th– Liam Saccary (NS) 
8th– Jordan Pitcher (NL)
9th– Iury Garbur (MB) 
10th– Kennedy Napayok (NU)

65 kg Male
Gold – Connor McNeice (AB)
Silver – Pierre Arabadjian (ON)
Bronze –Jaskaran Gakhal (BC)
4th– Christian MacDonald (PE)
5th– Branden Benvie (NS) 
6th– Adamo Taleghan (NB)
7th– Samuel Rainville (QC) 
8th– Owen Gutasfson (SK)
9th– Alexander Tilley (NL) 
10th– Simon DePasquale (MB)

70 kg Male
Gold – Adam Scott (ON)
Silver – Magnus McCrackin (AB)
Bronze –Aaron Badovinac (BC)
4th– August Bayliss (SK)
5th– Jaskaran Singh (QC) 
6th– Clay Campbell (PE)
7th– Dawson Wylie (NB) 
8th– Evan Hopkins (NS)
9th– Colby Street (NL) 
10th- Riley Tougas (MB)
11th– Quintin Netser (NU)

76 kg Male
Gold – Adam Thomson (AB)
Silver – Carson Lee (MB)
Bronze – Harbans Gill (BC)
4th –Jesse Heartz (PE)
5th– Alexandre Richer (ON)
6th– Mason Nikbakht (SK)
7th– Issac Acker (NB) 
8th– Kye Diabo (QC)
9th– Benjamin Swinimer (NS) 
10th– Andrew Hatcher (NL)
11th– Elliot Adams (NU)

85 kg Male
Gold –Julien Chouquette (QC)
Silver – Justin Shannon (NB)
Bronze – Connor Pattison (BC) 
4th– Tejvir Boal (ON)
5th– Hunter Smith (AB) 
6th– Julian Klinger (SK)
7th– Keelan Salamondra (MB) 
8th– Andrew Tucker (NU)
9th– Raymond Hazell (NS) 
10th– Joshua Healey (NL)

98 kg Male
Gold – Hunter Lee (MB)
Silver – Kyle Jordon (ON)
Bronze – Austin Shopa (SK)
4th– Arjot Gill (BC)
5th– Thomas Rizk (QC) 
6th– Owen Warren (NL)
7th– Peter Waeckerlin (AB) 
8th– Corey Steves (NB)
9th– Regan Kenney-Beaver (NS)

120 kg Male
Gold –Christopher O’Toole (NB)
Silver – Stuart Badgley (ON)
Bronze – Tanjot Khalon (BC)
4th– Kyle Steeves (MB)
5th– Ethan Collins (AB) 
6th– Kalin Langford (SK) 
7th– Jonathan Campagno (QC) 
8th– Josh Dyke (NL)

 

2017 Francophone Game Results

Abidjan, IVORY COAST

Individual Results

FS57 kg – Steven Takahashi (1/8) – GOLD
vs. J. Pomo Longondo (COD) – W 12-2
vs. Marin Filip (ROU) – W 11-4
vs. Mkhitar Grigoryan (ARM) – W 6-0 by fall

FS57 kg – Mario Tran (5/8)
vs. Mkhitar Grigoryan (ARM) – L 7-18
vs. Youssoup Deliev (FRA) – L 0-4 by fall

FS57 kg – Trevor Banks (np/8)
vs. Marin Filip (ROU) – L 0-6

FS61 kg – Darthe Capellan (3/11) – BRONZE
vs. Jean Bandau (MRI) – W 11-0
vs. Q. Sticker (FRA) – W 9-7
vs. Adama Diatta (SEN) – L 1-12
vs. Falv Randrianantoandro (MAD) – W 10-0

FS65 kg – Vince De Marinis (2/10) – SILVER
vs. Brandon Bocquenet (FRA) – W 10-0
vs. Dillon Williams (CAN) – W 17-12
vs. David Dobre (ROU) – L 2-2

FS65 kg – Dillon Williams (3/10) – BRONZE
vs. A.Lago Guy (CIV) – W 12-2
vs. Vince De Marinis (CAN-QC) – L 12-17
vs. Brandon Bocquenet (FRA) – W 10-0

FS70 kg – Caleb Rutner (3/12) – BRONZE
vs. Roman Duscov (ROU) – L 1-6
vs. Benoit Ambassa Nya (CMR) – W 12-1

FS74 kg – Ahmed Shamiya (1/12) – GOLD
vs. Yassine Sardi (MAR) – W 10-0
vs. Madalin Minzala (ROU) – W 4-4
vs. Varuzhan Kajoyan (ARM) – W 5-4

FS74 kg – Guseyn Ruslanzada (3/12) – BRONZE
vs. N.Djamalov (FRA) – W 4-0 by fall
vs. B.Tchani (BEN) – W by injury default
vs. Varuzhan Kajoyan (ARM) – L 4-14
vs. Blaise Debe (BUR) – W 12-2

FS86 kg – Jordan Steen (1/12) – GOLD
vs. Blaise Diatta (SEN) – W 10-0
vs. Timothee Toe (BUR) – W 10-0
vs. Ion Pislaru (ROU) – W 14-7
vs. Marzpet Galstyan (ARM) – W 10-3

FS86 kg – Samuel Barmish (np/12)
vs. E.M Br (CIV) – W 4-0 by fall
vs. Ion Pislaru (ROU) – L 0-10

FS97 kg – DJ Webb (3/10) – BRONZE
vs. A.Akpi Akpi (CIV) – W 10-0
vs. Quentin Milliere (FRA) – L 7-18
vs. Fahd Naji (MAR) – W 2-0 by fall

FS97 kg – Jeremy Poirier (np/10)
vs. Aristide Diatta (SEN) – L 2-4

FS125 kg – Sean Molle (1/8) – GOLD
vs. Nicolas Tavernese (FRA) – W 11-0
vs. Reagan Mabuba Mbo (COD) – W 3-1
vs. Frederick Choquette (CAN-QC) – W 2-1

FS125 kg – Frederick Choquette (2/8) – SILVER
vs. Adama Tangara (CIV) – W 10-0
vs. Thiacka Faye (SEN) – W 4-2 by fall
vs. Sean Molle (CAN) – L 1-2

FW48 kg – Jade Parsons (1/5) – GOLD
vs. Nahamie Sambou (SEN) – W 11-0
vs. Madalina Linguraru (ROU) – W 6-3
vs. T.Grunewald (FRA) – W 11-0
vs. Caroline Yapi N’De (CIV) – W 12-0

FW53 kg – Kristina McLaren (1/6) – GOLD
vs. Temogo Soro (CIV) – W 10-0
vs. Samantha Stewart (CAN-NB) – W 10-0
vs. Elisa Rasoanantenaina (MAD) – W 8-0 by fall

FW53 kg – Samantha Stewart (3/6) – BRONZE
vs. Simona Pricob (ROU) – W 7-0
vs. Kristina McLaren (CAN) – L 0-10
vs. Temogo Soro (CIV) – W 4-0 by fall

FW55 kg – Laurence Beauregard (1/6) – GOLD
vs. F.Gbadamassi (BEN) – W 10-0
vs. Simona Tudor (ROU) – W 4-0 by fall

FW58 kg – Emily Schaefer (3/7) – BRONZE
vs. Joseph Essoumbe Tiako (CMR) – L 3-5
vs. Madalina Caia (ROU) – W 9-5

FW60 kg – Hannah Franson (3/6) – BRONZE
vs. Assetou Coulibaly (CIV) – W 6-0 by fall
vs. Aurelie Basset (FRA) – L 1-2
vs. Jocelyne Ngoya Lukoji (COD) – W 6-0 by fall

FW63 kg – Jessica Brouillette (1/7) – GOLD
vs. Maria Ouattara (CIV) – W 2-0 by fall
vs. Berthe Etane Ngolle (CMR) – W 14-3 by fall
vs. Linda Morais (CAN-QC) – W 10-10

FW63 kg – Linda Morais (2/7) – SILVER
vs. Kriszta Incze (ROU) – W 10-0
vs. Rosv Tabora Kbeya (COD) – W 10-0
vs. Jessica Brouillette (CAN) – L 10-10

FW69 kg – Kayla Brodner (2/10) – SILVER
vs. Demos Memneloum (CHA) – W 8-0 by fall
vs. Darrion Sterling (CAN-NB) – W 8-2
vs. Pauline Lecarpentier (FRA) – W 4-0
vs. Sambou Anta (SEN) – L 0-10

FW69 kg – Darrion Sterling (5/10)
vs. Amanda Savard (CAN-QC) – W 4-2
vs. Kayla Brodner (CAN) – L 2-8
vs. Demos Memneloum (CHA) – W 10-0
vs. Pauline Lecarpentier (FRA) – L 1-3

FW69 kg – Amanda Savard (np/10)
vs. Darrion Sterling (CAN-NB) – L 2-4

FW75 kg – Veronica Keefe (1/8) – GOLD
vs. Gracelynn Doogan (CAN) – W 10-3
vs. Makourako Diomande (CIV) – W 8-1
vs. Danielle Sino Guemde (CMR) – W 10-0

FW75 kg – Gracelynn Doogan (3/8) – BRONZE
vs. Veronica Keefe (CAN-QC) – L 3-10
vs. Makourako Diomande (CIV) – W 4-0 by fall

 

2017 North American Indigenous Games Results

2017 North American Indigenous Games Results

2017 Spanish Grand Prix Results

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FW48 kg – Madison Parks (13/22)
vs. Anzhelika Vetoshkina (RUS) – L 1-4 by fall
vs. Julie Sabatie (FRA) – L 0-8

FW48 kg – Amber Wiebe (17/22)
vs. Victoria Anthony (USA) – L 0-8 by fall

FW48 kg – Natassya Lu (15/22)
vs. Sikora (POL) – L 0-5 by fall

FW48 kg – Natasha Kramble (16/22)
vs. N.Fedorova (RUS) – L 0-8 by fall

FW53 kg – Jessica MacDonald (1/18) – GOLD
vs. E.Tisina (KAZ) – W 10-2 by fall
vs. Ekaterina Poleshchuk (RUS) – W 3-1 by fall
vs. A.Nuralim (KAZ) – W 4-0 by fall
vs. Jasmine Mian (CAN) – W 8-0 by fall

FW53 kg – Jasmine Mian (2/18) – SILVER
vs. Janika Vakkila (FIN) – W 6-0 by fall
vs. Otgonjargal Ganbaatar (MGL) – W 7-0
vs. N.Nurahan (KAZ) – W 11-4
vs. Jessica MacDonald (CAN) – L 0-8 by fall

FW58 kg – Michelle Fazzari (2/10) – SILVER
vs. Francesa Indelicato (ITA) – W 6-2 by fall
vs. Uliana Tukurenova (RUS) – W 12-2
vs. Marwa Amri (TUN) – L by forfeit

FW63 kg – Jessica Brouillette (9/19)
vs. Agata Tatar (POL) – W 12-2
vs. Mallory Velte (USA) – L 0-10

FW69 kg – Olivia Di Bacco (5/11)
vs. Tamyra Mensah (USA) – L 0-8 by fall
vs. Noelia Lalin (ESP) – W 10-0
vs. Forrest Molinari (USA) – L 4-7

FW69 kg – Kayla Brodner (9/11)
vs. Forrest Molinari (USA) – L 0-4 by fall

FW75 kg – Justina Di Stasio (3/10) – BRONZE
vs. Alena Perepelkina (RUS) – W 3-0
vs. Mae Epp (EST) – L 3-10
vs. Sofia Georgieva (BUL) – W 11-0
vs. Zsanett Nemeth (HUN) – W 10-0

FW75 kg – Gracelynn Doogan (5/10)
vs. Inga Hammer (CAN) – W 12-2
vs. Victoria Francis (USA) – L 2-13
vs. Iselin Solheim (NOR) – L 2-10

FW75 kg – Inga Hammer (8/10)
vs. Gracelynn Doogan (CAN) – L 2-12

FS57 kg – Aso Palani (3/10) – BRONZE
vs. Zoheir El Ouarraqe (FRA) – L 4-8
vs. Darthe Capellan (CAN) – W 8-5

FS57 kg – Steven Takahashi (/10)
vs. Thomas Gilman (USA) – L 5-10
vs. Levan Metreveli (FRA) – L 9-11

FS 57 kg – Darthe Capellan (/10)
vs. Tanki Tau (RSA) – W 10-0
vs. vs. Zoheir El Ouarraqe (FRA) – L 5-10
vs. Aso Palani (CAN) – L 5-8

FS65 kg – Ayobami Peluola (10/12)
vs. Ilman Mukhtarov (FRA) – L 0-10

FS70 kg – Caleb Rutner (7/12)
vs. Pablo Garcia (ESP) – W 7-4
vs. Jonathan Alvarez (ESP) – L 0-4

FS74 kg – Jevon Balfour (/14)
vs. Zander Geringer (RSA) – W 12-2
vs. Andrea Sorbello (ITA) – W 10-0
vs. Jordan Burroughs (USA) – L 0-10

FS86 kg – Andrew Johnson (13/13)
vs. Daniel Rama (ESP) – L 0-10
vs. Habib Kamali (MLT) – L 0-10

FS97 kg – DJ Webb (13/13)
vs. Ragnar Kaasik (EST) – L 0-11

FS125 kg – Sean Molle (3/7) – BRONZE
vs. Nick Gwiazdowski (USA) – L 3-14
vs. Edgardo Lopez (PUR) – W 7-6

FS125 kg – Korey Jarvis (5/7)
vs. Daniel Ligeti (HUN) – W 6-3
vs. Amin Taheri Jafar (IRI) – L 4-6
vs. Jose Cuba (ESP) – L 0-4

 

Pages